KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

full access

Russian translation: беспрепятственный доступ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full access
Russian translation:беспрепятственный доступ
Entered by: Yaroslav Kyrylenko

17:25 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: full access
Disconnect the TV from the mains and antenna before lightning storms. During lightning storms do not touch any part of the TV, mains cord or antenna cable.Be sure that you have full access to the mains cord for easy disconnection of the TV from the mains.


при чем тут полный доступ ( или беспрепятственный доступ) к шнуру электропитания?..
meruyer_mika
беспрепятственный доступ
Explanation:
речь идет о обеспечении доступа с шнуру электропитания с точки зрения норм техники безопасности. поэтому "беспрепятственный" здесь наиболее уместен.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн6 час (2010-12-05 23:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще можно "не захламляйте проход к электророзетке, в которую подключен телевизор" :))
Selected response from:

Yaroslav Kyrylenko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5беспрепятственный доступ
Yaroslav Kyrylenko
5 +2свободный доступ
Tanami
5 +1полный доступ
anna_kas
4беспрепятственно подойтиTetyana Balayeva


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полный доступ


Explanation:
Полный доступ необходим, чтобы выключить телевизор из розетки.

anna_kas
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
9 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
свободный доступ


Explanation:
а и правда, повешу-ка в виде ответа:)

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kiwiland Bear
13 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  engltrans
22 hrs
  -> спасибо

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
беспрепятственный доступ


Explanation:
речь идет о обеспечении доступа с шнуру электропитания с точки зрения норм техники безопасности. поэтому "беспрепятственный" здесь наиболее уместен.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн6 час (2010-12-05 23:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще можно "не захламляйте проход к электророзетке, в которую подключен телевизор" :))

Yaroslav Kyrylenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Klimova
16 mins

agree  Igor Antipin
49 mins

agree  sas_proz
54 mins

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
15 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 5 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
беспрепятственно подойти


Explanation:
Убедитесь, что Вы можете беспрепятственно подойти к...

Tetyana Balayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian