KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

no warranty is expressed or implied for

Russian translation: вообще: явно выраженные или подразумеваемые гарантии


15:24 Dec 10, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: no warranty is expressed or implied for
no warranty is expressed or implied, nor can any liability result for
Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Russian translation:вообще: явно выраженные или подразумеваемые гарантии
Explanation:
Если представите фразу целиком, переведем. :-)
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4вообще: явно выраженные или подразумеваемые гарантии
Andrei Mazurin
4 +1никаких гарантий, явных или подразумеваемых
Serge Vazhnenko


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
вообще: явно выраженные или подразумеваемые гарантии


Explanation:
Если представите фразу целиком, переведем. :-)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Извините, никак не было времени поместить всю фразу! Уже в Традосе и уже переведено! Я тоже Agree с вашей версией!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  klp
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, klp.

agree  _Marina_
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
никаких гарантий, явных или подразумеваемых


Explanation:
(не дает) никаких гарантий, явных или подразумеваемых

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tetyana Balayeva
2 days 1 hr
  -> Thank you, Tetyana!