KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Quality excellence is secured

Russian translation: Безупречное качество гарантируется тем, что...


10:38 Sep 28, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Quality excellence is secured
It is my great pleasure and an honour to be leading XXX, a traditional family enterprise which has grown considerably and become more international over the past decade. XXX has become the most significant player of its branches on selected geographic areas.

This is a good place to take over, but we must ensure our “path of profitable growth” by developing and renewing our operations to meet the demands of our operational environment. Above all, we must understand the changes taking place around us and their impact on our operations.

Our code of conduct is based on our strong values. Passion for customer is the basis of our operations. By constantly creating added value for our customers, both our trading partners and consumers, we act as forerunners. Quality excellence is secured when we exceed our customers’ expectations in everything we do. Team spirit within the company and with our interest groups creates prerequisites for continuous development.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Безупречное качество гарантируется тем, что...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Безупречное качество гарантируется тем, что...
Evgueni Terekhin
4отличное качество гарантировано
OWatts
4Превосходное качество обеспечивается
Sergey Zubtsov
4высочайшее качество гарантировано
splotnik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality excellence is secured
Безупречное качество гарантируется тем, что...


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: Качество без вопросов
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  nngan
1 hr
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality excellence is secured
Превосходное качество обеспечивается


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality excellence is secured
высочайшее качество гарантировано


Explanation:
Мне предпочтителен такой вариант

splotnik
Native speaker of: Russian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality excellence is secured
отличное качество гарантировано


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2011-09-28 22:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "обеспечено"

OWatts
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian