KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

revenue opportunities

Russian translation: способы заработать, возможности получения прибыли


11:38 Feb 7, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: revenue opportunities
The most recent development in e-commerce involves the formation of digital marketplaces that bring together many buyers and sellers, and are hosted by a market maker. The benefits of this arrangement are clear. For the buyer, it lowers overall transaction costs; for the seller, it offers additional sales channels and revenue opportunities at reduced costs.
Maria Bronzova
Russian translation:способы заработать, возможности получения прибыли
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2возможности получения доходовfroimovich
4 +3способы заработать, возможности получения прибыли
Katya Filatova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
способы заработать, возможности получения прибыли


Explanation:
.

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Weiss
4 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Elena Kuznetsova
8 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
26 mins
  -> спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
возможности получения доходов


Explanation:
источники доходов

froimovich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva: Да, это не прибыль, а доходы
35 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена

agree  Olga Dyussengaliyeva
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга