KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

processing excellence

Russian translation: производство …


13:43 Feb 9, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: processing excellence
Вот контекст:

ххх is a new PP polymer grade for non-pressure pipe applications developed to meet the growing market need for faster and more cost-efficient pipe production. The growing need for faster and more cost-efficient pipe production has led to new innovations in ///processing excellence///. Thanks to its excellent processability, ххх contributes to a significantly higher throughput and lower energy consumption during the extrusion process compared with a standard 1500MPa grade. Further to that, this new PP–B material improves the pipe inner layer as well as the black water flow and eliminates the risk of water stagnation.

Reason
ХХХ is a new PP block-copolymer and a milestone in ////processing excellence////.

Речь о "качестве переработки" или как???

Спасибо за идеи!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Russian translation:производство …
Explanation:
Просто процесс производства.
А его excellence выражается косвенными средствами построения фразы на языке перевода.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shelukhin
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1совершенствование процесса
Igor Ostrovsky
4производство …
Vladimir Shelukhin
3развитие технологийKonstantin Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
совершенствование процесса


Explanation:
.

Igor Ostrovsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: Тоже вариант, хотя в любом случае переводить придётся не слова, а документ. Так или иначе, вариант в ту степь.
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
производство …


Explanation:
Просто процесс производства.
А его excellence выражается косвенными средствами построения фразы на языке перевода.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Благодарю!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
развитие технологий


Explanation:
повышение эффективности технологического процесса

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12