KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

STC business development

Russian translation: здесь: В рамках развития бизнеса STC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STC business development
Russian translation:здесь: В рамках развития бизнеса STC
Entered by: valkri

13:32 Feb 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / предоставлен�
English term or phrase: STC business development
STC business development has now expanded into the global market
valkri
здесь: В рамках развития бизнеса STC
Explanation:
расширяет свое присутствие на мировом рынке.

Или: Занимаясь развитием бизнеса, STC попутно (одновременно) расширяет свое присутствие на мировом (всемирном, глобальном) рынке.

http://www.tekki.co.jp/english/company/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 мин (2012-02-13 14:23:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фрагмент вышеприведенной ссылки:

STC business development has now expanded into the global market. In addition to delivering railroad wire fittings for bullet train lines in Taiwan, we have established a joint venture for the manufacture of railroad products in China. We have also obtained ASME certification, enabling STC to offer our pipe support product line to the nuclear power market in the United States and other countries.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4здесь: В рамках развития бизнеса STC
Andrei Mazurin
4развитие бизнеса НТФ
Aleksandra Fenenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stc business development
развитие бизнеса НТФ


Explanation:
НТФ - научно-техническая фирма.

Aleksandra Fenenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stc business development
здесь: В рамках развития бизнеса STC


Explanation:
расширяет свое присутствие на мировом рынке.

Или: Занимаясь развитием бизнеса, STC попутно (одновременно) расширяет свое присутствие на мировом (всемирном, глобальном) рынке.

http://www.tekki.co.jp/english/company/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 мин (2012-02-13 14:23:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фрагмент вышеприведенной ссылки:

STC business development has now expanded into the global market. In addition to delivering railroad wire fittings for bullet train lines in Taiwan, we have established a joint venture for the manufacture of railroad products in China. We have also obtained ASME certification, enabling STC to offer our pipe support product line to the nuclear power market in the United States and other countries.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156