KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

9-5 multiday class schedule

Russian translation: традиционная сетка занятий с 9 до 17 с понедельника по пятницу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:9-5 multiday class schedule
Russian translation:традиционная сетка занятий с 9 до 17 с понедельника по пятницу
Entered by: Arabella Bishop

14:51 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / training centre ad
English term or phrase: 9-5 multiday class schedule
With XXX, students choose when they want to study by leveraging flexible learning schedules that free them from being constrained by the traditional 9-5 multiday class schedule.

Thank you!
Arabella Bishop
традиционная сетка занятий с 9 до 17 с понедельника по пятницу
Explanation:
последняя часть не совсем дословно, но думаю, что так лучше и понятнее

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-20 15:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... учитывая, что маркетинговые тексты надо творчески перерабатывать, тут можно много чего напридумывать, вплоть до "традиционная сетка занятий для очных форм обучения". Это уж насколько смелости хватит :)
Selected response from:

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2традиционная сетка занятий с 9 до 17 с понедельника по пятницу
Andrei Vybornov
4стандартный график занятий
Andrei Yefimov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
традиционная сетка занятий с 9 до 17 с понедельника по пятницу


Explanation:
последняя часть не совсем дословно, но думаю, что так лучше и понятнее

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-20 15:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... учитывая, что маркетинговые тексты надо творчески перерабатывать, тут можно много чего напридумывать, вплоть до "традиционная сетка занятий для очных форм обучения". Это уж насколько смелости хватит :)

Andrei Vybornov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  froimovich
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартный график занятий


Explanation:
/

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74