KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

INTEND

Russian translation: запланировано (намечено)


05:44 Nov 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: INTEND
Он-лайн опрос о средствах отделки интерьера и ухода за древесиной

После вопросов стоит:
NO VALID ALLOCATION (SCREENS OUT)
COMPLETED Exterior metal painting
COMPLETED Exterior woodcare
COMPLETED Interior coloured paint
COMPLETED Interior white paint
INTEND Exterior metal painting
INTEND Exterior woodcare
INTEND Interior coloured paint
INTEND Interior white paint

Не пойму, как тут можно перевести INTEND

Спасибо за помощь.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:запланировано (намечено)
Explanation:
По аналогии с "completed" - если данные опросы закрыты, то помеченные как "intend" - могут быть намечены к проведению.
ИМХО.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3запланировано (намечено)
Mikhail Abramkin
2Собираетесь
Gaskell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
intend
Собираетесь


Explanation:
Имеете намерение осуществить подобную отделку.

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intend
запланировано (намечено)


Explanation:
По аналогии с "completed" - если данные опросы закрыты, то помеченные как "intend" - могут быть намечены к проведению.
ИМХО.

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrei Yefimov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr: Логично
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!