expertly curated collection

Russian translation: профессиональная подборка

English term or phrase:expertly curated collection
Russian translation:профессиональная подборка
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

09:08 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: expertly curated collection
Перевожу сайт LexisNexis - компании, разрабатывающей базы данных.

LexisNexis®

Get the insight you need with our expertly curated collection of news, biographies, market, company or country reports
Oleg Shirokov
профессиональная подборка
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1составленная со знанием дела подборка
Olga Goren
4см.
Elena Doroshenko
3профессиональная подборка
LarisaK


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Получите необходимое вам понимание (знание) с нашей профессионально подобранной коллекцией новостей, биографий, обзоров рынков, компаний или страны.

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
профессиональная подборка


Explanation:
как вариант

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
составленная со знанием дела подборка


Explanation:
или составленная экспертами/специалистами, или "составленный" опустить и использовать "специализированная подборка", только не стоит переводить здесь collection как "коллекция"

Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Livermore
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!