Integrity Due Diligence

Russian translation: комплексная проверка на благонадежость IntegraCheck®

English term or phrase:Integrity Due Diligence
Russian translation:комплексная проверка на благонадежость IntegraCheck®
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:08 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Integrity Due Diligence
Сайт LexisNexis

IntegraCheck®Integrity Due Diligence

Due Diligence Research Tailored to Advanced Risk.

GET IN TOUCH

When your basic due-diligence checks flag an entity risk, you escalate and expand your due-diligence efforts with deep research.
Integracheck icon International Sales
LexisNexis® has entered into an alliance with The Red Flag Group to support bespoke due-diligence investigations. The solution—IntegraCheck®|Integrity Due Diligence—addresses integrity and compliance risks posed by:
Distributors, agents, sales associates and other third parties working on your behalf

Merger and acquisition targets or joint ventures
Key employees or new hires
Suppliers and resellers
Franchisees
Business partners
Government facilitators
With regional offices and research centers on every continent, The Red Flag Group has compliance experts, lawyers and researchers available to conduct detailed background checks including interviews with relevant local sources, collect and analyze data and report on companies and individuals anywhere in the world.
LexisNexis recognizes that you need flexible solutions for managing your risk mitigation workflow—from preliminary screening, risk assessments to enhanced due diligence and ongoing monitoring. Through our alliance with The Red Flag Group, we are able to help you mitigate risk to your enterprise with due diligence designed to suit any risk level.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "IntegraCheck®Integrity Due Diligence"
Oleg Shirokov
комплексная проверка на благонадежость IntegraCheck®
Explanation:
Я бы так вышла из положения.

Насколько я поняла из беглого просмотра, разница между IntegraCheck® Integrity Due Diligence и Lexis® Diligence в том, что Lexis® Diligence проводится LexisNexis, а IntegraCheck выполняется компанией-партнером The Red Flag Group, специализирующейся на подобных проверках. И IntegraCheck это второй этап, когда клиент видит, что первая, базовая, проверка, выдала предупреждения. И у клиента есть возможность заказать вторую проверку по индивидуальным требованиям.

Давая такой перевод, вы разграничиваете две похожие услуги (которые, однако, предоставляются разными компаниями), оставив зарегистрированное товарное название услуги на английском.

Что касается вариантов "углубленная или расширенная", это не совсем так. Точнее было бы сказать "по индивидуальному заказу", т.к. Red Flag Group имеет стандартные уровни такой проверки от простого до сложного, который определяется заказчиком. См. например:

IntegraCheck® | Integrity Due Diligence levels vary from a detailed research through several sources of corporate or personal information to a quick integrity check, always including our views and assessment on the risks identified.
Our products range from US$450 to US$30,000 and are available in any country, and take from just 48 hours through to 14 business days to complete.
https://www.redflaggroup.com/integracheck-integrity-due-dili...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-12-16 21:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще хотела добавить, что "добросовестность" считаю более адекватным переводом, но т.к. сама компания предпочитает использовать перевод "благонадежность", то следует, вероятно, соблюдать единообразие в терминах.
Selected response from:

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1комплексная проверка добросовестности
Olga Goren
5комплексная проверка благонадежности
Natalia Kulichkina
3 +1комплексная проверка на благонадежость IntegraCheck®
Elena Ow-Wing
4юридическая и финансовая экспертиза добросовестности
Milan Filipov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrity due diligence
комплексная проверка благонадежности


Explanation:
В отличие от просто Due diligence, где проверяются основные экономические показатели самой компании и т.п., Integrity due diligence представляет собой углубленную проверку, в том числе субагентов и поставщиков - их благонадежности, репутации, связей, (не)замешанности в коррупционных скандалах, всяких прочих связей и косвенной информации.

'Companies with an international presence (or plans to expand internationally) are placing an increased emphasis on the need to understand the integrity risks posed by the third parties with whom they contract in those countries (including their representatives, agents, distributors and critical members of their supply chain), in particular for compliance purposes in light of new extra-mural anti-corruption legislation introduced in many western jurisdictions.'

https://www2.deloitte.com/uk/en/pages/financial-advisory/sol...


    Reference: http://https://www2.deloitte.com/uk/en/pages/financial-advis...
Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Наталья, спасибо за ответ! На их русском сайте (http://www.lexisnexis.ru/lexisdiligence) due diligence переведено как “комплексная проверка организаций и физических лиц на благонадежность» Интересует “Integrity Due Diligence”. Как здесь перевести Integrity?


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrity due diligence
юридическая и финансовая экспертиза добросовестности


Explanation:
Финансовая терминология- здесь возможное объяснение

http://slovar-vocab.com/english-russian/vocab-tiger/due-dili...

"финанс. аудит; тщательная проверка; юридическая и финансовая экспертиза (комплекс мер, принимаемых для проверки и адекватной оценки законности и финансового состояния чего-л.)"

Milan Filipov
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrity due diligence
комплексная проверка добросовестности


Explanation:
Как правило, integrity переводится как "добросовестность", когда речь идет о компаниях и организациях

Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Filipov
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Hvala, Milane! :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrity due diligence
комплексная проверка на благонадежость IntegraCheck®


Explanation:
Я бы так вышла из положения.

Насколько я поняла из беглого просмотра, разница между IntegraCheck® Integrity Due Diligence и Lexis® Diligence в том, что Lexis® Diligence проводится LexisNexis, а IntegraCheck выполняется компанией-партнером The Red Flag Group, специализирующейся на подобных проверках. И IntegraCheck это второй этап, когда клиент видит, что первая, базовая, проверка, выдала предупреждения. И у клиента есть возможность заказать вторую проверку по индивидуальным требованиям.

Давая такой перевод, вы разграничиваете две похожие услуги (которые, однако, предоставляются разными компаниями), оставив зарегистрированное товарное название услуги на английском.

Что касается вариантов "углубленная или расширенная", это не совсем так. Точнее было бы сказать "по индивидуальному заказу", т.к. Red Flag Group имеет стандартные уровни такой проверки от простого до сложного, который определяется заказчиком. См. например:

IntegraCheck® | Integrity Due Diligence levels vary from a detailed research through several sources of corporate or personal information to a quick integrity check, always including our views and assessment on the risks identified.
Our products range from US$450 to US$30,000 and are available in any country, and take from just 48 hours through to 14 business days to complete.
https://www.redflaggroup.com/integracheck-integrity-due-dili...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-12-16 21:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще хотела добавить, что "добросовестность" считаю более адекватным переводом, но т.к. сама компания предпочитает использовать перевод "благонадежность", то следует, вероятно, соблюдать единообразие в терминах.

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!