KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

integrity risks

Russian translation: риски нарушения благонадежности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: integrity risks
Russian translation:риски нарушения благонадежности
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:14 Dec 16, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: integrity risks
Сайт LexisNexis

IntegraCheck®Integrity Due Diligence

Due Diligence Research Tailored to Advanced Risk.
GET IN TOUCH

When your basic due-diligence checks flag an entity risk, you escalate and expand your due-diligence efforts with deep research.

LexisNexis® has entered into an alliance with The Red Flag Group to support bespoke due-diligence investigations. The solution—IntegraCheck®|Integrity Due Diligence—addresses integrity and compliance risks posed by:
Distributors, agents, sales associates and other third parties working on your behalf
Merger and acquisition targets or joint ventures
Key employees or new hires
Suppliers and resellers
Franchisees
Business partners
Government facilitators

Как перевести integrity risks:
1. комплексный риск 2. риск целостности или как-то иначе?
Oleg Shirokov
риски, связанные с недобросовестностью
Explanation:
риски, связанные с недобросовестностью - контрагента, например
риски недобросовестности
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5риски, связанные с недобросовестностью
danya
3корупционные риски
Edgar Hermann
3риски для целостности
Enote
Summary of reference entries provided
риски нарушения благонадежности/порядочности
George Phil
виды integrity risks:
Oleg Nenashev

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
риски, связанные с недобросовестностью


Explanation:
риски, связанные с недобросовестностью - контрагента, например
риски недобросовестности

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или так
9 mins
  -> спасибо. тут такие расплывчатые границы на самом деле...

agree  Oleg Nenashev: http://files.acams.org/pdfs/2015/Deloitte-ACAMS-presentation...
2 hrs

agree  Elena Ow-Wing
8 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
12 hrs

agree  FreEditor
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
риски для целостности


Explanation:
цитата из ГОСТ Р ИСО/МЭК 13335-1 — 2006
2.15 целостность (integrity): Свойство сохранения правильности и полноты активов


    Reference: http://csd.faculty.ifmo.ru/files/Gost_13335_1.pdf
Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корупционные риски


Explanation:
думаю, имеется ввиду именно это значение, поскольку стоит в одном ряду с compliance risks

Одним из методов предубеждения коррупции стало применение карты коррупционных рисков (Integrity Risk Map) с 2009 по 2012 год в государственном управлении.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-16 13:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://yandex.ru/clck/jsredir?from=yandex.ru;search/;web;;&t...

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  danya: сужаете, батенька ;)
22 mins
  -> Возможно, спасибо!

neutral  Oleg Nenashev: В русском языке термин "коррупция" применим только к должностным лицам, как представителям государства, здесь же речь о коммерч. организациях // По ФЗ, да, но традиционно этот термин употребл-я в более узк. значении. В любом случае здесь трактовка шире.
2 hrs
  -> См. федеральный закон от 25.12.2008 № 273-ФЗ «О противодействии коррупции». Там есть определение этого термина. //То что, возможно, шире - спорить не буду. В голове сначала вертелся вариант про риски для корпоративной безопасности... Спасибо.




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: риски нарушения благонадежности/порядочности

Reference information:
Вопрос обсуждался.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/5977931

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

4 hrs
Reference: виды integrity risks:

Reference information:
Anti￾Corruption
 Active Bribery
 Failure to maintain books &
records to required standards
 Passive Bribery
 Conflict of interest between staff
and clients and/or Rabobank
 Bribes of clients facilitated by Bank
systems
Financial
Economic
Crime
 External Fraud  Internal fraud  Anti-Money Laundering (incl.
KYC/CDD)
 Sanctions
 Tax evasion
Conflict of
Interests
 Between interests of Bank and duty
of Bank owed to it’s clients
 Between interests of relationships of
Bank with two or more clients
 Personal Account Dealing
Market
Abuse
 Insider dealing/trading
 Improper disclosure of data
 Market manipulation
 Collision
Privacy  Employee/client data protection
Treating
Customers
Fairly
 Transparency of product offerings
 Complaint handling
 Inducements
http://files.acams.org/pdfs/2015/Deloitte-ACAMS-presentation...
То есть риски, связанные с коррупцией - это только часть integrity risks

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4