KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

Tailored

Russian translation: См. ->

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tailored
Russian translation:См. ->
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:17 Dec 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Tailored
Сайт LexisNexis

Tailored to your needs

Manage risks, cover all the bases

Smart features:
• Automatic and daily screening against sanctions, Interpol, PEP lists and option to maintain your own internal "blacklist"
• Unlimited single search "Name Check" against the same lists and internet research capabilities
• Risk classification of third parties subject to geographical exposure, behaviour, activity, origin of client relationship, KYC set-up criteria
• Complete NameCheck and KYC reports
• Compliance approval process (4-eyes principle)
• Compliance monitoring workflow with follow-up reporting
• Extensive reporting capabilities including holistic dashboard reporting & individual client reporting

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Tailored to your needs". Это заголовок.
Oleg Shirokov
См. ->
Explanation:
"Все для комплексного решения индивидуальных задач" или просто "Комплексное решение индивидуальных задач".

Насколько я понял, клиенту все же НЕ предоставляется готовый продукт под его конкретные задачи, а скорее даются в руки все необходимые инструменты. Иными словами, перед английским заголовком можно представить себе этакое неявное "Can be".
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2В точном соответствии с вашими потребностями/Именно то, что вам нужно
Edgar Hermann
4составлен с учетом ваших потребностей / отвечающий ващим потребностям
Ellen Kraus
3См. ->
Artem Vakhitov
3заточен под
El oso
3Индивидуальное решение
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tailored
В точном соответствии с вашими потребностями/Именно то, что вам нужно


Explanation:
одни из вариантов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-17 12:20:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом ваших индивидуальных требований

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tailored
Индивидуальное решение


Explanation:
Причем я бы так перевел всю фразу "Tailored to your needs".
Ну можно дописать "...ваших задач".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tailored
заточен под


Explanation:
как вариант:
заточен под ваши потребности

El oso
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: Имхо, "заточен" не подходит стилистически
10 mins
  -> Ну, не знаю. На мой взгляд, это емко, броско и по смыслу. По-вашему лучше дать описательный перевод, как сделал (при всем уважении к нему) коллега Edgar?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tailored
См. ->


Explanation:
"Все для комплексного решения индивидуальных задач" или просто "Комплексное решение индивидуальных задач".

Насколько я понял, клиенту все же НЕ предоставляется готовый продукт под его конкретные задачи, а скорее даются в руки все необходимые инструменты. Иными словами, перед английским заголовком можно представить себе этакое неявное "Can be".

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tailored
составлен с учетом ваших потребностей / отвечающий ващим потребностям


Explanation:
я бы предложила

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4