quit

Russian translation: надежный

English term or phrase:quit
Russian translation:надежный
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

08:54 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: quit
Сайт Lexisnexis

Just enter your search words and go!

LexisNexis Academic offers powerful research tools with an easy-to-use interface that won't quit. No need to remember source selection or special commands. Academic tools include Hot Topics Links, Document Delivery to Cloud Storage, Web News, Portable "Widgets" and much more.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "that won't quit"
Oleg Shirokov
надежный
Explanation:
изменить фразу- "простой в использовании и надежный.... "
Selected response from:

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4надежный
LarisaK
4 +2на который можешь полагаться
Ellen Kraus
Summary of reference entries provided
который не оставит (покидает) вас
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
надежный


Explanation:
изменить фразу- "простой в использовании и надежный.... "

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Grehan
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sofia Gutkin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на который можешь полагаться


Explanation:
иными словами он не перестанет функционировать or it does not leave you in the lurch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 Min. (2016-12-20 09:31:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "тебя никогда не подводит"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Alexandra !

agree  Sofia Gutkin
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sofia !




Reference comments


13 mins
Reference: который не оставит (покидает) вас

Reference information:
может так?
который не оставит (покидает) вас

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-20 09:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
всегда с вами

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Alexandra Schneeuhr: интерфейс не покидает вас?... ой (((
4 mins
  -> всегда с вами
neutral  Sofia Gutkin: Прямой перевод здесь не подходит
2 hrs