KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

clutter

Russian translation: удаляйте ненужную информацию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cut through the clutter
Russian translation:удаляйте ненужную информацию
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:46 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: clutter
Сайт LexisNexis

How LexisNexis Newsdesk®works

Always in the know

Cut through the clutter to monitor key news and events that may impact your organisation, LexisNexis Newsdesk® helps you make data-driven decisions with confidence.

Key metrics in the blink of an eye

Keep executives informed on how you're meeting business objectives. Use LexisNexis Newsdesk® data visualisation reports for share of voice, sentiment analysis, coverage by geography and more.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Cut through the clutter"
Oleg Shirokov
ненужная информация (, засорящая экран)
Explanation:
Я бы перевел "Cut through the clutter" как "отсечь (вырезать, сбросить, удалить и т.д.) ненужную информацию (, засорящую экран)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-20 13:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон. "...засоряющая..." и "...засоряющую...".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см. ниже
LarisaK
3ненужная информация (, засорящая экран)
FreEditor


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ненужная информация (, засорящая экран)


Explanation:
Я бы перевел "Cut through the clutter" как "отсечь (вырезать, сбросить, удалить и т.д.) ненужную информацию (, засорящую экран)".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-20 13:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон. "...засоряющая..." и "...засоряющую...".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: экран то здесь причем?
1 hr
  -> Ну ведь вся информация выводится на экран компьютера. Чем меньше будет выводиться ненужной (нерелевантной) информации, тем лучше.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Упорядоченная выборка для мониторинга основных новостей и событий... поможет вам принимать взвешенные решения."

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16