coverage by geography

Russian translation: поиск по заданному географическому региону

English term or phrase:coverage by geography
Russian translation:поиск по заданному географическому региону
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:10 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: coverage by geography
Сайт LexisNexis

Key metrics in the blink of an eye

Keep executives informed on how you're meeting business objectives. Use LexisNexis Newsdesk® data visualisation reports for share of voice, sentiment analysis, coverage by geography and more.

Spot trends and share insights

Developing new business and maintaining existing business comes down to being able to spot trends quickly. LexisNexis Newsdesk® lets you identify key influencers, market trends, industry highlights and competitive information with minimal effort and maximum effectiveness. Share you insights with colleagues and be assured that your critical market intelligence is copyright compliant.
Oleg Shirokov
поиск по информации по географическому принципу
Explanation:
Или "подборка новостей по географическому принципу".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-20 13:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "вывод информации (результатов поиска) по заданному географическому региону".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2016-12-23 05:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон. Только что заметил ошибку в своем первом варианте. Должно быть "поиск информации по географическому принципу".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4географический охват
Oleg Lozinskiy
3поиск по информации по географическому принципу
FreEditor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
географический охват


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: или территориальный
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Даня!

agree  LarisaK
28 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!

agree  Oleg Nenashev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Anna Pinkus
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поиск по информации по географическому принципу


Explanation:
Или "подборка новостей по географическому принципу".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-20 13:17:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "вывод информации (результатов поиска) по заданному географическому региону".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2016-12-23 05:15:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон. Только что заметил ошибку в своем первом варианте. Должно быть "поиск информации по географическому принципу".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48