KudoZ home » English to Russian » Marketing / Market Research

insights

Russian translation: предоставлять ценные аналитические материалы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relay valuable insights
Russian translation:предоставлять ценные аналитические материалы
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:45 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: insights
Сайт LexisNexis

Because what you need to know matters.

Having complete background information and timely business intelligence is crucial to your work. Get the full story on a company or individual, prospect for new opportunities, track competitors, identify industry shifts, uncover compelling stories, perform academic research and check facts. With LexisNexis® research solutions, you can make informed decisions and relay valuable insights.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "relay valuable insights"

Может быть так: полагаться на важную аналитическую информацию?
Oleg Shirokov
аналитические материалы
Explanation:
предоставлять ценные аналитические материалы
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1наблюдения/идеи
Ekaterina Zaremba
3см.
Alexander Lazar
3аналитические материалы
rns
Summary of reference entries provided
защитить/контролировать ценные аналитические информации
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аналитические материалы


Explanation:
предоставлять ценные аналитические материалы

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
наблюдения/идеи


Explanation:
предлагать ценные наблюдения/идеи.
relay - вроде же "передавать, обеспечивать"

Ekaterina Zaremba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: идея покроет все отттенки
44 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
relay
передавать/транслировать/обмениваться

insights
прозорливые догадки/идеи/выводы

неочевидные выводы/догадки/

снизошедшее прозрение/озарение

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




Reference comments


42 mins
Reference: защитить/контролировать ценные аналитические информации

Reference information:
здесь может быть?
защитить ценные аналитические информации
контролировать ценные аналитические информации
перепринимать ценные аналитические информации

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8