actionable intelligence

Russian translation: оперативные данные, имеющие практическую ценность

English term or phrase:actionable intelligence
Russian translation:оперативные данные, имеющие практическую ценность
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

15:11 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: actionable intelligence
Сайт Lexisnexis

Protecting your reputation & brand

Assess brand perception and keep track of what the press and internet are saying about you.

Influencers and word of mouth are powerful tools in forming brand reputations. But while you and your company endeavour to project one image, the perception might be something else entirely. Combine innovative technology with premium content – including traditional and new media – to transform information into actionable intelligence. Monitor industry conversations to assess brand perception and keep track of what the press and internet say about your company.
Oleg Shirokov
оперативные данные/сведения, имеющие практическую ценность
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4оперативные данные/сведения, имеющие практическую ценность
Tatiana Grehan
3уметь выделить из потока информации информацию, помогающую компании себя развивать
curiousworld
3практические знания
rns
3секретное оружие
Alexander Lazar


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
оперативные данные/сведения, имеющие практическую ценность


Explanation:
имхо

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LarisaK
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sasha Spencer
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
практические знания


Explanation:
преобразование информации в практические знания

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
секретное оружие


Explanation:
секретное знание

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уметь выделить из потока информации информацию, помогающую компании себя развивать


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2016-12-24 11:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Информация, которая превращаема/переводима в полезное действие

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2016-12-25 13:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.к. говорится о формировании брэнда, то action, будет означать в данном контексте - инормация, которая помогает формировать брэнд компании.

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4