PALEO WAY

Russian translation: палеодиета

English term or phrase:PALEO WAY
Russian translation:палеодиета
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

17:56 Mar 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: PALEO WAY
Сайт о кокосовом масле - http://www.coconutgoodness.com/

THE PALEO WAY OF LIFE

COCONUT OIL - A PART OF FITNESS REGIME

Hair care benefits of
Conditioning
Growth
Dandruff control
Styling
[1]Coconut oil is free of the scary chemicals that lurk in commercial hair products, and is an excellent conditioner, for all types of hair.
According to a study published in the Journal of Cosmetic Science, coconut oil outperforms sunflower oil and mineral oil, and is the only oil that reduces protein loss.
Coconut oil helps to prevent damage from combing and brushing, and it is safe to use on children.
It can be used as a leave-in conditioner, or as an intensive conditioner for a couple of hours, or overnight.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести весь заголовок - "THE PALEO WAY OF LIFE"
Oleg Shirokov
палеодиета
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Палеолитическая_диета

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-03-14 18:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Образ жизни охотников-собирателей
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2палеодиета
Mikhail Kropotov
2Возвращение к истокам
Olga Goren


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paleo way
палеодиета


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Палеолитическая_диета

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-03-14 18:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Образ жизни охотников-собирателей

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
7 hrs

agree  FreEditor: Будет лучше если добавить "... для волос" (Т.е. "Палеодиета для волос").
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
paleo way
Возвращение к истокам


Explanation:
или "пещерный образ жизни" :))
наверное, тут можно дать волю фантазии и поспекулировать на тему простоты и естественности, которая, скорее всего, была присуща человеку в эпоху палеолита, как утверждают на вашем сайте: "Rooted in the simplicity of the caveman days..."

Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8