Paneer tikka masala

Russian translation: панир в сосусе тикка масала

English term or phrase:Paneer tikka masala
Russian translation:панир в сосусе тикка масала
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:49 Mar 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Paneer tikka masala
Сайт о полльзе кокосового масла - www.coconutgoodness.com/

Это рецепт блюда индийской кухни

Paneer tikka masala

500 gramsBroccoli florets\r\n\t1 small potatoboiled 40 grams\r\n\t1 packet oats40 grams\r\n\t1 teaspoonCoco Soul Virgin Coconut Oil 5 ml\r\n\t2 tbsp 10mlLemon juice\r\n\t2.5 cupsWater\r\n\t1/2 cuplow fat milk (120 ml\r\n\tSalt and whole black pepper to taste
500 gramsBroccoli florets\n1 small potatoboiled 40 grams\n1 packet oats40 grams\n1 teaspoonCoco Soul Virgin Coconut Oil 5 ml\n2 tbsp 10mlLemon juice\n2.5 cupsWater\n1/2 cuplow fat milk (120 ml\nSalt and whole black pepper to taste
[1]To begin heat the Coco Soul Virgin Coconut Oil in a wok or a heavy bottomed pan.
Add in the broccoli florets, sprinkle some salt and stir-fry until the broccoli is tender and feels cooked.
Set aside\r\n\tIn the same pan, add stock or water to Oats and cook until done.\r\n\tPlace all the ingredients into the blender along with a teaspoon of whole black pepper corns (or less) and blend to make a smooth puree.\r\n\tOnce blended, pour the soup into the saucepan and warm it only when you are ready to serve to get the maximum nutrition benefits.\r\n\tCheck the salt levels and adjust to suit your taste and serve.

Set aside\nIn the same pan, add stock or water to Oats and cook until done.\nPlace all the ingredients into the blender along with a teaspoon of whole black pepper corns (or less) and blend to make a smooth puree.\nOnce blended, pour the soup into the saucepan and warm it only when you are ready to serve to get the maximum nutrition benefits.\nCheck the salt levels and adjust to suit your taste and serve.
Oleg Shirokov
панир в сосусе тикка масала
Explanation:
панир - это сыр, странно только, что он в самом рецепте не упоминается
Selected response from:

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2панир тикка масала
Artem Nurmukhametov
3 +1панир в сосусе тикка масала
R Serazhetdinov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paneer tikka masala
панир тикка масала


Explanation:
В ссылках два варианта, но, кажется, блюдо известно просто как "панир тикка масала".


    Reference: http://edasla.ru/recipes/osnovnye/iz-ovoschei/658
    Reference: http://allrecipes.ru/recept/3443/--------------------------....
Artem Nurmukhametov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Polina Alex
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paneer tikka masala
панир в сосусе тикка масала


Explanation:
панир - это сыр, странно только, что он в самом рецепте не упоминается

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
32 mins
  -> спасибо!