distorted in character or form

Russian translation: измененные по содержанию или форме

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: distorted in character or form
I hereby grant to XXX (“Agency”), XXX ("Client") and its respective subsidiaries, affiliates, successors and assigns, and such other persons as Agency or its Client may designate from time to time, the absolute right and permission to use in perpetuity and throughout the world my likeness, photograph(s) and voice in whole or in part, or distorted in character or form, in conjunction with my name or fictitious name, together with or without written or spoken copy for the purpose of advertising, publicity, trade or promotion, in any media now known or hereafter developed
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:измененные по содержанию или форме
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1измененные по содержанию или форме
Rashid Lazytech
4...искаженные по характеру или форме
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...искаженные по характеру или форме


Explanation:
либо искаженные по характеру или форме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-24 20:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Настоящим я предоставляю XXX («Агентству»), XXX («Клиенту») и его дочерним компаниям, аффилированным лицам, правопреемникам и назначенцам, а также всем иным лицам, которые Агентство или его Клиент могут время от времени назначать, абсолютное право и разрешение на неограниченное использование по всему миру мое сходство, фотографию (фотографии) и голос полностью или частично либо искаженные по характеру или форме,...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-24 21:00:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

которыХ, ...моеГО сходствА, фотографиИ (...Й) и голосА... искаженныХ
пардон

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
измененные по содержанию или форме


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!