articulation efforts

Russian translation: гармонизация образовательных процессов

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: articulation efforts
Child Care Development Block Grant (CCDBG)

Executive Summary for the CCDBG State Plan – NOT FOR PUBLICATION


Recruit and Retain a Qualified and Effective Child Care Workforce (Section 6)
• Continue to develop, update and distribute the Core Knowledge Competencies (CKCs). All training is aligned to the CKC’s
• Development and implementation of a Career Pathways that define educational qualifications
• Implementation of a robust workforce registry system to capture the ECE workforce data for Pennsylvania
• Continue to grow and develop the PD Registry system which contains a listing of over 2,000 approved instructors.
• Continue leveraging the advisory structure for workforce policy though professional development organizations, the PD Registry and other stakeholders
• Continue to support and develop articulation efforts through higher education institutions and community colleges allowing practitioners, upon successful completion of the associate degree program in early childhood education, to transfer between 54 and 60 academic credits to a baccalaureate Pre-K to Grade 4-degree program.
• Continue to provide tuition assistance and CDA Voucher support through the T.E.A.C.H. program as well as through the Rising STARS Tuition Assistance program.
• Continue engagement of training and professional development providers, including higher education in aligning training and educational opportunities with the state’s framework.
• Continue to develop and revise Pennsylvania’s training and professional development requirements in consultation with feedback from the state’s Early Learning Council.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "Continue to support and develop articulation efforts through higher education institutions and community colleges..."
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:гармонизация образовательных процессов
Explanation:
...в разных учебных заведениях, для перехода с одной стадии образования к следующей или, может быть, между учебными заведениями одной стадии.

---

Вот пример, где речь идёт о переходе из коледжа в университет.

"...ARTICULATION EFFORTS AND ACTIVITIES...
...
- Since 1972, eight statewide articulation agreements have been signed between the two sectors of public higher education in the following areas – common grading symbols and
definitions; career and technical credit; international student academic credential evaluation; College Level Examination Program (CLEP); electronics/electronics-based technology; military credit; associate of arts; and associate of science.
...
- More than 10,000 students transfer credits annually from Iowa’s community colleges to the Regent universities.
...
the Board of Regents, in collaboration with the Iowa public community colleges launched an articulation website called TransferInIowa.org".

https://www.educateiowa.gov/sites/files/ed/documents/Update ...

---

TransferInIowa.org:

"Iowa's Regent universities and community colleges have joined to create this Web site dedicated to seamless transfer".
http://www.transferiniowa.org/

"There are resources to help you learn about the processes specific to transfer students: admissions, equivalency guides, transfer plans, partnership programs, deadlines, financial aid, housing and orientation.
...
TransferInIowa was designed to assist in your educational planning".
http://www.transferiniowa.org/process.php

---

Articulation
- the state of being jointed or interrelated
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/articulation

Articulation
- the act or the state of being jointed together
- the form or manner in which something is jointed
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/articul...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4артикуляционная моторика
Vladyslav Golovaty
3гармонизация образовательных процессов
didimblog
Summary of reference entries provided
создать благоприятные условия и развить навыки и достижения для правильного произношения звуков
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
артикуляционная моторика


Explanation:
Развитие артикуляционной моторики у детей с нарушением речи https://nsportal.ru/detskiy-sad/logopediya/2015/08/21/razvit...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-11 11:19:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Развитие артикуляционных мышц произошло под влиянием определенной среды. Без учета этой среды крайняя степень говора будет неизбежно .... Не совершайте никаких ненужных усилий, которые могут вызвать напряжение губ и этим убить вибрации. Теперь, изменяя энергию, ускорьте темп: ... http://magicspeedreading.com/books/a_govori/osvobojdenie_gol...
Каждый родитель, при желании, может выполнить большинство артикуляционных упражнений, способствующих развитию артикуляционного уклада, ... усвоение же других артикуляционных поз требует огромных усилий, длительной и систематической работы («Чашечка», «Гармошка» ... http://ddu344.minsk.edu.by/ru/main.aspx?guid=2661
Артикуляционные игры - это упражнения, направленные на развитие артикуляционных, мимических, глотательных, жевательных и других мышц, ... Следует идти от простых упражнений, доступных для ребенка, к более сложным, требующим тренировки и определенных усилий с его стороны. https://superinf.ru/view_article.php?id=236

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гармонизация образовательных процессов


Explanation:
...в разных учебных заведениях, для перехода с одной стадии образования к следующей или, может быть, между учебными заведениями одной стадии.

---

Вот пример, где речь идёт о переходе из коледжа в университет.

"...ARTICULATION EFFORTS AND ACTIVITIES...
...
- Since 1972, eight statewide articulation agreements have been signed between the two sectors of public higher education in the following areas – common grading symbols and
definitions; career and technical credit; international student academic credential evaluation; College Level Examination Program (CLEP); electronics/electronics-based technology; military credit; associate of arts; and associate of science.
...
- More than 10,000 students transfer credits annually from Iowa’s community colleges to the Regent universities.
...
the Board of Regents, in collaboration with the Iowa public community colleges launched an articulation website called TransferInIowa.org".

https://www.educateiowa.gov/sites/files/ed/documents/Update ...

---

TransferInIowa.org:

"Iowa's Regent universities and community colleges have joined to create this Web site dedicated to seamless transfer".
http://www.transferiniowa.org/

"There are resources to help you learn about the processes specific to transfer students: admissions, equivalency guides, transfer plans, partnership programs, deadlines, financial aid, housing and orientation.
...
TransferInIowa was designed to assist in your educational planning".
http://www.transferiniowa.org/process.php

---

Articulation
- the state of being jointed or interrelated
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/articulation

Articulation
- the act or the state of being jointed together
- the form or manner in which something is jointed
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/articul...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо!




Reference comments


47 mins
Reference: создать благоприятные условия и развить навыки и достижения для правильного произношения звуков

Reference information:
Как мне кажется здесь efforts - достижения и навыки
Перевод,
Продолжайте (продолжать) создавать благоприятные условия и развить навыки и достижения для правильного произношения звуков (артикуляция)


    https://infourok.ru/konsultaciya-dlya-pedagogov-priyomi-pedagogicheskoy-raboti-po-vospitaniyu-u-detey-navikov-pravilnogo-proiznosheniya-zvuk
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8