T.E.A.C.H. program

Russian translation: программа T.E.A.C.H.

English term or phrase:T.E.A.C.H. program
Russian translation:программа T.E.A.C.H.
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:20 Apr 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: T.E.A.C.H. program
Child Care Development Block Grant (CCDBG)

Executive Summary for the CCDBG State Plan – NOT FOR PUBLICATION


Recruit and Retain a Qualified and Effective Child Care Workforce (Section 6)
• Continue to develop, update and distribute the Core Knowledge Competencies (CKCs). All training is aligned to the CKC’s
• Development and implementation of a Career Pathways that define educational qualifications
• Implementation of a robust workforce registry system to capture the ECE workforce data for Pennsylvania
• Continue to grow and develop the PD Registry system which contains a listing of over 2,000 approved instructors.
• Continue leveraging the advisory structure for workforce policy though professional development organizations, the PD Registry and other stakeholders
• Continue to support and develop articulation efforts through higher education institutions and community colleges allowing practitioners, upon successful completion of the associate degree program in early childhood education, to transfer between 54 and 60 academic credits to a baccalaureate Pre-K to Grade 4-degree program.
• Continue to provide tuition assistance and CDA Voucher support through the T.E.A.C.H. program as well as through the Rising STARS Tuition Assistance program.
• Continue engagement of training and professional development providers, including higher education in aligning training and educational opportunities with the state’s framework.
• Continue to develop and revise Pennsylvania’s training and professional development requirements in consultation with feedback from the state’s Early Learning Council.
Oleg Shirokov
программа T.E.A.C.H.
Explanation:
в данном контексте нет никакой нужды расшифровывать/расписывать название. При желании - вынести расшифровку сноской, как примечание переводчика - но только если заказчик одобрит.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1программа T.E.A.C.H.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +1программа "Обучение учителей и компенсации помогают" (T.E.A.C.H.)
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t.e.a.c.h. program
программа "Обучение учителей и компенсации помогают" (T.E.A.C.H.)


Explanation:
Teacher Education and Compensation Helps (T.E.A.C.H.) Early Childhood® Scholarship Program to address the issues of under-education, poor compensation and high turnover within the early childhood workforce http://www.childcareservices.org/teach-nc/


    Reference: http://www.study.today/ru/help/3
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t.e.a.c.h. program
программа T.E.A.C.H.


Explanation:
в данном контексте нет никакой нужды расшифровывать/расписывать название. При желании - вынести расшифровку сноской, как примечание переводчика - но только если заказчик одобрит.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Alex
4 hrs