tube beads

Russian translation: цилиндрические бусины

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tube beads
Развивающая игра для детей 5-7 лет

Набор элементов для создания подвесок

Make your own rainbow jewellery

metal unicorn charm

star charm

4 round charms

various beads

2 tube beads

various cords

sticker sheet

transparent stickers

metal rings and various locks

instructions
Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:цилиндрические бусины
Explanation:
там, где продают бисер/бусы, их вроде бы так называют (см. ссылки).
Selected response from:

Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1стеклярус
Elena Kharitonova
4 +1цилиндрические бусины
Anastasia Gryzunova
3 +2продолговатые бусины
Natalia Kulichkina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
продолговатые бусины


Explanation:
Может быть, продолговатые бусины (т.е. в форме трубочки)?

Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
0 min
  -> Thank you. :)

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цилиндрические бусины


Explanation:
там, где продают бисер/бусы, их вроде бы так называют (см. ссылки).


    https://www.igla.ru/catalog/20362990393/
    https://leonardohobby.ru/ishop/tree_9538924651/
Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: http://www.hobby-land.kiev.ua/product/businy-iz-lavy-cilindr...
9 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стеклярус


Explanation:
стеклярус:
https://greenbird.ru/index.php?productID=20526

https://preciosa-shop.ru/catalog/steklyarus/

http://www.odeon1.ru/page_pid_771.htm

Elena Kharitonova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Gryzunova: !!! забыла слово напрочь, а это же, конечно, оно: https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Стеклярус
2 days 7 hrs