a set from next

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:17 Aug 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: a set from next
Из опроса:

The next time you buy LEGO for this child, which type of LEGO toy do you think your child would most like to get a set from next?

a set from next - "из следующих вариантов" - не может быть, т. к. ниже список вариантов не приводится, а дается просто поле для указания типа.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
набор каких игрушек LEGO ваш ребенок захочет получить больше всего в следующий раз?
на рунглише это звучало бы так: : ))
a set from which type of LEGO toy your child would most like to get next?

т.е. какой набор ему понадобится в следующий раз.
не уверен что они называются "наборы", ну да не в это суть
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
4один из следующих наборов
George Phil


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
набор каких игрушек LEGO ваш ребенок захочет получить больше всего в следующий раз?
на рунглише это звучало бы так: : ))
a set from which type of LEGO toy your child would most like to get next?

т.е. какой набор ему понадобится в следующий раз.
не уверен что они называются "наборы", ну да не в это суть

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil: "какой набор"
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
один из следующих наборов


Explanation:
или просто "(следующий) набор".

В линейке LEGO есть наборы
https://www.lego.com/ru-ru/products


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search