KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

socket fittings

Russian translation: фитинги для раструбной сварки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:socket fittings
Russian translation:фитинги для раструбной сварки
Entered by: Natalia Baryshnikova

18:57 Mar 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / PE-RT resins
English term or phrase: socket fittings
The resins are also easy to weld, which helps prevent leaks and contamination. Welding is possible with electro-fusion fittings or **socket fittings**, or without fittings by butt welding, resulting in clean and leak-free systems.

Не могу найти термин.
Буду признательна за любую помощь.
Natalia Baryshnikova
Russian Federation
фитинги для сварки в раструб
Explanation:
если речь идет о самих фитингах, а не об аппаратах для сварки труб "в раструб"
http://www.ctpl.ru/tovar/price/122/123/131/
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

перевела как "фитинги для раструбной сварки"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4раструбные фитинги
Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
3фитинги для сварки в раструбEnote
3разъёмные фиттингиsalavat


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разъёмные фиттинги


Explanation:
http://www.teplonet.ru/articles/?id=216&category=3
Трубы. Металлопластиковые. Полипропиленовые. Фитинг. Компания ТАЙМ. ... Разъёмные фитинги, (они самые дорогие) позволяют многократно расстыковывать трубу

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
раструбные фитинги


Explanation:
http://8191.ukrindustrial.com/price.php

Vadzim Yaskevich, PhD
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за Ваш вариант.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фитинги для сварки в раструб


Explanation:
если речь идет о самих фитингах, а не об аппаратах для сварки труб "в раструб"
http://www.ctpl.ru/tovar/price/122/123/131/

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

перевела как "фитинги для раструбной сварки"