KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

the nozzle blast-drawing process

Russian translation: выдувная экструзия


15:45 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: the nozzle blast-drawing process
A multilayer sheet- or tube-type food casing or food film which is produced by **the nozzle blast-drawing process** and biaxially oriented by the triple-bubble process, in particular for food packagings, characterized by the following layer structure including at least nine layers that are counted from the outside to the inside, wherein a first layer from the outside contains PET as a layer component.
СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:выдувная экструзия
Explanation:
Если переводить сочетание по словам, то получится описание данного типа производства пленки.
http://www.geoplast.ru/info/plenka.shtml на этой странице описаны все способы производства пленки, на РУССКОМ языке, этот, думаю, подходящий.
К тому же, этот способ сочетается с технологией triple-bubble ("тройной раздув"), как и в тексте
Selected response from:

stasbetman
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5процесс волочения-вытяжения горячей струей высокой скорости
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3выдувная экструзияstasbetman


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
процесс волочения-вытяжения горячей струей высокой скорости


Explanation:
Можно изменить трактовку. Прочел процесс полностью в двух патентах и рассмотрел чертежи. Сомнения нет. Так;е вот ссылка на весь процесс и его объяснение. http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4698086.html


    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/4698086/description.html
    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/5125942/description.html
Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выдувная экструзия


Explanation:
Если переводить сочетание по словам, то получится описание данного типа производства пленки.
http://www.geoplast.ru/info/plenka.shtml на этой странице описаны все способы производства пленки, на РУССКОМ языке, этот, думаю, подходящий.
К тому же, этот способ сочетается с технологией triple-bubble ("тройной раздув"), как и в тексте

stasbetman
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!