KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

the triple-bubble process

Russian translation: технология triple-bubble ("тройной раздув")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the triple-bubble process
Russian translation:технология triple-bubble ("тройной раздув")
Entered by: Nitrogen

15:46 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: the triple-bubble process
A multilayer sheet- or tube-type food casing or food film which is produced by the nozzle blast-drawing process and biaxially oriented by **the triple-bubble process**, in particular for food packagings, characterized by the following layer structure including at least nine layers that are counted from the outside to the inside, wherein a first layer from the outside contains PET as a layer component.
СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
технология triple-bubble ("тройной раздув")
Explanation:
\\
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тройная прогонка через воздушную струю
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3 +1технология triple-bubble ("тройной раздув")
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
технология triple-bubble ("тройной раздув")


Explanation:
\\

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stasbetman: Точно, здесь такой же термин и его описание http://www.geoplast.ru/info/plenka.shtml
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тройная прогонка через воздушную струю


Explanation:
Вся технология описана по ссылке.


    Reference: http://www.ptonline.com/articles/kuw/10903.html
Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian