International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

magazine mailing film

Russian translation: пленка для упаковки журналов (для продажи, рассылки и пр.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magazine mailing film
Russian translation:пленка для упаковки журналов (для продажи, рассылки и пр.)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:07 Aug 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / plastic
English term or phrase: magazine mailing film
film - это, скорее всего, пленка
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
пленка для упаковки (ламинирования -?) печатной продукции (здесь: журналов)
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2010-08-04 20:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Завод Профупак - полиолефиновая термоусадочная пленка ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Например, на типографии используется пленка упаковочная для транспортировки пачек газет и журналов. Также плёнку можно использовать для упаковки и ...
www.plenka.ru/ - Im Cache - Ähnliche
Печать на пакетах, печать на пленке | Пленка полиэтиленовая ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Пакет из пленки полипропиленовой с клапаном и липкой лентой для упаковки журналов. Цена: 0.17 подробней >>. Пакет полиэтиленовый с вырубной ручкой типа ...
rastr.partnery.in.ua/catalog - Im Cache - Ähnliche
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пленка для упаковки (ламинирования -?) печатной продукции (здесь: журналов)
Ol_Besh
4пленка для отправки по почте журналов
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пленка для упаковки (ламинирования -?) печатной продукции (здесь: журналов)


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2010-08-04 20:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Завод Профупак - полиолефиновая термоусадочная пленка ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Например, на типографии используется пленка упаковочная для транспортировки пачек газет и журналов. Также плёнку можно использовать для упаковки и ...
www.plenka.ru/ - Im Cache - Ähnliche
Печать на пакетах, печать на пленке | Пленка полиэтиленовая ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Пакет из пленки полипропиленовой с клапаном и липкой лентой для упаковки журналов. Цена: 0.17 подробней >>. Пакет полиэтиленовый с вырубной ручкой типа ...
rastr.partnery.in.ua/catalog - Im Cache - Ähnliche

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: пленка для упаковки журналов
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пленка для отправки по почте журналов


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian