KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

which heat welds the outside of the wrap and the piece tucked under the band

Russian translation: нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which heat welds the outside of the wrap and the piece tucked under the band
Russian translation:нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

11:57 Sep 12, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: which heat welds the outside of the wrap and the piece tucked under the band
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести!
Речь одет об усадке термоусадочной пленки

After being tucked around and under the perimeter band the heat tool is used to apply heat directly above the band which heat welds the outside of the wrap and the piece tucked under the band.
karpvon
нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края
Explanation:
нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3который плавит место загиба материала с наружной стороны вместе с компонентом, завернутым под ленту
Vadim Ivankov
3нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края


Explanation:
нагревает и размягчает поверхность плёнки и подвёрнутые края

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
который плавит место загиба материала с наружной стороны вместе с компонентом, завернутым под ленту


Explanation:
...тепловой элемент нагревает область над лентой (пленкой) и плавит место загиба материала с наружной стороны вместе с компонентом, завернутым под ленту (пленку).

В роли "компонента" - информация из недоступного контекста. Допустим, это резинка, которую впаивают под ленту (пленку).

Vadim Ivankov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4