KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

ß-modification crystalline structure

Russian translation: бета-модификация кристаллической структуры


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ß-modification crystalline structure
Russian translation:бета-модификация кристаллической структуры
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

15:51 Feb 8, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: ß-modification crystalline structure
ХХХ is a high molecular weight, low melt flow rate polypropylene homopolymer with fine grained ///ß-modification crystalline structure/// leading to excellent impact strength even at low temperatures, increased hydrostatic strength and improved chemical resistance.

бета-модифицированная кристаллическая структура???
бета-кристаллическая структура???

Спасибо!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
бета-модификация кристаллической структуры
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1бета-модификация кристаллической структуры
Oleg Delendyk
3бета-модификация с кристаллической структурой
SwissLocalizer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бета-модификация с кристаллической структурой


Explanation:
Бета-модификация (β-SiC), с кристаллической структурой типа цинковой обманки (аналог структуры алмаза), образуется при температурах ниже 1700 ...


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B1%D0%B8%...
SwissLocalizer
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Здесь речь идёт не о SiC, а о полимерах.
34 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бета-модификация кристаллической структуры


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!