KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

adhesive resins

Russian translation: адгезивные смолы


13:53 Feb 29, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / полимерные контейнеры
English term or phrase: adhesive resins
ADMER is not one compound but rather refers to adhesive resins which are modified polyolefin with functional groups, designed to bond to a variety of polyolefins, ionomers, polyamides, ethylene vinyl alcohol (EVOH), polyesters (PET), polycarbonates, polystyrenes and metals such as steel and aluminum.
irisha1707
Ukraine
Russian translation:адгезивные смолы
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1адгезивы
Helg
3 +1адгезивные полимеры
mk_lab
4адгезивная смола
sofyabolotina
3 +1адгезивные смолы
erika rubinstein
4адгезивная смола
VGayek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
адгезивная смола


Explanation:
-

VGayek
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
адгезивные смолы


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_K
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
адгезивная смола


Explanation:
относится к адгезивным смолам


    Reference: http://www.mrcplast.ru/news-news_open-74966.html
sofyabolotina
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
адгезивы


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/


адгезивы сорта ADMER - куча ссылок

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura: адгезивы марки ADMER™
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
адгезивные полимеры


Explanation:
Это если речь об ADMER. Это не смола, а полимер, образующий "клееную слоистую структуру" при сжатии

ru-patent.info/21/10-14/2110261.html
Адгезивный полимер представляет собой эффективный при кратковременном прижатии адгезии, который допускается для применения в медицине.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Что, что представляет?
2 hrs
  -> Я за цитату не в ответе, но эти полимерные пленки склеиваются при сжатии

agree  xxxbrown fox
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо