KudoZ home » English to Russian » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

tie-layer resin

Russian translation: Связующая смола


14:04 Feb 29, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / полимерные контейнеры
English term or phrase: tie-layer resin
Essentially, ADMER™ functions as a tie-layer resin to bond dissimilar resins together in increasingly popular multilayer barrier packaging structures.
irisha1707
Ukraine
Russian translation:Связующая смола
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

VGayek
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Связующая смола
VGayek
3 +1полимер(ная структура) со связанными слоями
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полимер(ная структура) со связанными слоями


Explanation:
Структура - полимер
www.ngpedia.ru/id489422p1.html
Структура полимеров , содержащих структурообразователи, достаточно ... модифицированном необратимо связанными слоями ПАВ, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-29 14:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПОЛИМЕРНАЯ ИНДУСТРИЯ : ПОИСК
plastinfo.ru/search/?q=u&ts=5&ps=21474836470&o...
Спрос на сельскохозяйственные пленки из полимеров в прошлом году ... с двумя клеевыми слоями «Admer» и центральным слоем «Eval», который ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: слой-стяжка
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Связующая смола


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Essentially, ADMER™ functions as a tie-layer resin to bond dissimilar resins together in increasingly popular multilayer barrier packaging structures.
VGayek
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4