KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mathematics & Statistics

one-way ANOVA Test

Russian translation: Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-way ANOVA Test
Russian translation:Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

09:20 Apr 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: one-way ANOVA Test
Сноска к таблице:

P
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ
Explanation:
Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ (one-way ANOVA) 100 и далее ...
lib.mexmat.ru/books/4094
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за ответы и комментарии!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4 +1одномерный дисперсионный анализ
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-way anova test
одномерный дисперсионный анализ


Explanation:
Analysis of variance
Различают одномерный (Analysis of variance, ANOVA) и многомерный (Multiple analysis of variance, MANOVA) дисперсионный анализ.


Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Мне как-то привычнее одномерный, хотя может быть и однофакторый
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, но кажется, другой ответ точнее :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
one-way anova test
Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ


Explanation:
Однофакторный дисперсионный анализ (one-way ANOVA) 100 и далее ...
lib.mexmat.ru/books/4094

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за ответы и комментарии!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr

agree  Faina Furman
1 hr