KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

valve recovery factor

Russian translation: см . ниже


10:18 Jun 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Valves
English term or phrase: valve recovery factor
В исходных данных для расчета параметров регулирующего клапана есть строки:
Valve Recovery Factor (dim.less) FL=0.9
Valve Style Factor (dim.less) Fd=1
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:см . ниже
Explanation:
Честно говоря даже не знаю как оно точно называется но по выдержке ниже это коэффициент восстановления потока.

"The second figure shows that the various alternate layers
of graphite and metal in the seat offer a higher resistance
against the flow progress, therefore the centrifugal force is par-
tially reduced and balanced, the total valve recovery factor is
also reduced and there is a gradual pressure drop along the hol-
low plug wall."
Это цитата из первого выданного Гуглом документа.

В данном документе http://www.armgas.ru/Katalogs/PietroFiorentini/pdf/Deltaflux...
это называется показатель восстановления клапана - что имеет несколько неверный смысл.
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см . нижеmikhailo
3коэффициент отдачи(эффективность) клапана
mk_lab


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коэффициент отдачи(эффективность) клапана


Explanation:
... 3, профиль с углом 25 градусов гарантирует оптимальную эффективность клапана. 3.2. ...
www.alf-center.com/pbt/ magazine4/Material-34-Shter.shtml

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1267

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см . ниже


Explanation:
Честно говоря даже не знаю как оно точно называется но по выдержке ниже это коэффициент восстановления потока.

"The second figure shows that the various alternate layers
of graphite and metal in the seat offer a higher resistance
against the flow progress, therefore the centrifugal force is par-
tially reduced and balanced, the total valve recovery factor is
also reduced and there is a gradual pressure drop along the hol-
low plug wall."
Это цитата из первого выданного Гуглом документа.

В данном документе http://www.armgas.ru/Katalogs/PietroFiorentini/pdf/Deltaflux...
это называется показатель восстановления клапана - что имеет несколько неверный смысл.

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!