KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Visual Ball Flow Indicator

Russian translation: визуальный шариковый индикатор потока


20:33 Jul 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Visual Ball Flow Indicator
Системы водоснабжения для осуществления техобслуживания сальника.
Ниже изображены примеры некоторых систем водоснабжения для сальника
Natalia Transl.
Russian translation:визуальный шариковый индикатор потока
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2визуальный шариковый индикатор потока
mk_lab
4 +1попловковый расходомер
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +1визуальный индикатор потока с шариком
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visual ball flow indicator
визуальный шариковый индикатор потока


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Данный ответ легче переносит грамматическую гибкость.
3 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
13 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visual ball flow indicator
визуальный индикатор потока с шариком


Explanation:
вариант:
визуальный индикатор потока с шариком
индикатор потока с шариком для визуального контроля

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-07-23 20:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Рис 20: http://www.compress.ru/Temp/5926/index.htm#Будущее систем ох...


    Reference: http://www.muiscontrols.com/sight_flow_indicators/ball_indic...
VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visual ball flow indicator
попловковый расходомер


Explanation:
индикаторы уровня или расхода, в которых указывающим (или чувствительным) элементом служит плавающий в жидкости поплавок ( в виде шарика, или челночка или же т.п.).


Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alexey_kor
16 hrs