International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Gate type -TBS

Russian translation: ...


07:42 Mar 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / injection molding (mold)
English term or phrase: Gate type -TBS
Тип литниковой системы (пресс-формы)
AndrejsKalnins
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
предположу что это может быть "To Be Specified" или "To Be Stated".
Соответственно - подлежит уточнению/ утверждению.

[DOC] Рекомендации СПР, ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ 12Формат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML
Подлежит уточнению, TBS, To be specified. Подлежит проверке, TBV, To be verified. Резьба, TH’D, Thread. Разрез (вертикальный, поперечный, продольный, ...
www.pa-mir.ru/abbr_draw.doc
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4...
Ibrahimus
1tapered block sets
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gate type -tbs
tapered block sets


Explanation:
PDF] COMPONENTS FOR POSITIONINGFayl formati (turi): PDF/Adobe Acrobat - GTBT(Giper Text Belgilash Tili)da ko'rsat
1 Select basic shape according to mold size, mold temperature, plate processing method, ... clearance)according to molding products tolerance and angle. ...
www.misumiusa.com/mold/docs/M1003-1004_Componentsforpositio...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-03-06 08:26:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. картинку в документе

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gate type -tbs
...


Explanation:
предположу что это может быть "To Be Specified" или "To Be Stated".
Соответственно - подлежит уточнению/ утверждению.

[DOC] Рекомендации СПР, ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ 12Формат файла: Microsoft Word - В виде HTML
Подлежит уточнению, TBS, To be specified. Подлежит проверке, TBV, To be verified. Резьба, TH’D, Thread. Разрез (вертикальный, поперечный, продольный, ...
www.pa-mir.ru/abbr_draw.doc


Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: и я того же мнения :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо! Согласен с Виктором, контекста маловато.

agree  Sergei Vasin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Я также согласен, здесь скорее всего - о спецификациях. Кстати, у меня было нечто подобное, на ту же самую тему, TBD
1 hr

agree  xxxIreneN
5 hrs