KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

OME ABRASIVE PARTICLES

Russian translation: опечатка - SOME


20:43 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: OME ABRASIVE PARTICLES
ome? что такое?
АБРАЗИВНЫЕ ЧАСТИЦЫ

IN PARTICULAR EYES HAVE TO BE PROTECTED AGAINST POSSIBLE PRESENCE OF OME ABRASIVE PARTICLES
splin73
Russian translation:опечатка - SOME
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

LocalKit
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3опечатка - SOME
LocalKit
2оксиды металлов
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ome abrasive particles
опечатка - SOME


Explanation:
*

LocalKit
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: Вполне возможно. Или так с тэгами: there might remain &longs;ome particles of Air in the Cylinder
46 mins
  -> Виталий, спасибо! :)

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ome abrasive particles
оксиды металлов


Explanation:
Абразивы
Силикаты. Эта группа абразивов состоит из химических соединений диоксида кремния с оксидами металлов; в природе силикаты встречаются в аморфном или ...
obryiziv.narod.ru/

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172