KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

VP

Russian translation: VP (ordinary pipe)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VP
Russian translation:VP (ordinary pipe)
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

10:29 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / air pump
English term or phrase: VP
For pneumatic piping, use a rigid PVC
water pipe VP-13 (internal diameter 13
mm, external diameter 18 mm).
Marina Dolinsky
ordinary pipe
Explanation:
стандартная труба

для информации:

http://www.asahi-yukizai.co.jp/en/product/plastic-pipe-mater...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2008-04-06 11:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно надо оставить как есть. я ссылку дал для информации, (дать пояснение в тексте, if required)
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Спасибо, Тленур
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4не переводить
Sergey Savchenko
3 +2ordinary pipeNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vp
не переводить


Explanation:
Думаю, это система обозначений, используемая то ли в компании, то ли в отрасли. А в скобках пояснение.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ: http://www.asahi-yukizai.co.jp/en/product/plastic-pipe-mater...
13 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Alexey Ivanov
36 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Zoya Askarova
1 hr
  -> thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vp
ordinary pipe


Explanation:
стандартная труба

для информации:

http://www.asahi-yukizai.co.jp/en/product/plastic-pipe-mater...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2008-04-06 11:13:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно надо оставить как есть. я ссылку дал для информации, (дать пояснение в тексте, if required)

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Спасибо, Тленур

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
21 mins

agree  Zoya Askarova
1 hr