KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fluidly

Russian translation: гидравлически


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluidly
Russian translation:гидравлически
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

06:30 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: fluidly
Pressure valve 140 separates fuel compartment 100 from reaction chamber fuel conduit 150, which fluidly connects fuel compartment 100 to reaction chamber 300.


СПАСИБО
Lawazza
гидравлически
Explanation:
Хотя по-английски это слово звучит странно
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гидравлически
Michael Tovbin
2---Enote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидравлически


Explanation:
Хотя по-английски это слово звучит странно

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
---


Explanation:
fluidly connects - позволяет жидкости/среде поступать/перетекать из .. в ...
гидравлически не надо, топливо - не гидрожидкость

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2007