KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

crate

Russian translation: корзина


08:59 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: crate
The pin is released when the engraved red mark is visible from the lower limit of the crate
michael
Russian translation:корзина
Explanation:
Если речь идет о коробке передач в машине.
Selected response from:

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4контейнерMarina Dolinsky
3корзина
Aiman Sagatova
3крейт (контейнер с ячейками)
Ol_Besh
3ящик
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контейнер


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крейт (контейнер с ячейками)


Explanation:
2) крейт, контейнер с ячейками 3) приспособление-спутник с ячейками
Лингво 11.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2008-11-06 09:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще это может быть
инструментальный крейт ИЛИ инструментальный магазин:

English - Russian dictionary: tool - [ Перекласти цю сторінку ]инструментальный крейт, контейнер с ячейками под инструмент; инструментальный магазин машиностр. инструментальная, кладовая инструментальная ...
get-translation.com/dictionary.php?loc=ru&ln=en/ru&word=tool - 118k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ящик


Explanation:
нижний край ящика

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корзина


Explanation:
Если речь идет о коробке передач в машине.

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Ol_Besh, Nik-On/Off, Natalia Potashnik