KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

FLAT MATERIAL SPRINGS

Russian translation: листовые рессоры


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FLAT MATERIAL SPRINGS
Russian translation:листовые рессоры
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

20:23 Nov 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: FLAT MATERIAL SPRINGS
к сожалению, у меня нет контекста на английском, но говорится, что эти пружины используют в качестве приспособления для усовершенствования грозовика, на который ставят оружие и боеприпасы, с целью усилить его возможности адаптации более тяжелых нагрузок. Что это за пружины такие.
Рисунок вроде бы здесь: http://www.spring-north.co.il/apage/8272.php
Marina Dolinsky
листовые рессоры
Explanation:
Исходя из того, что речь о грузовике.

С того же сайта:
Leaf springs (flat material springs)
Leaf springs manufactured from retractable steel and retractable stainless steel based on the customer's requirements.

Leaf springs - вроде




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-09 20:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бы рессоры и есть.
Selected response from:

Maxim Shestachenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо, Максим! Вы мне очень помогли.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2листовые рессоры
Maxim Shestachenko
4плоские (ленточные) пружиныAnton Gronin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat material springs
плоские (ленточные) пружины


Explanation:
синоним - просто flat springs

все они сделаны из упругого ленточного материала

вне зависимости от контекста можно сказать "плоские пружины"

Anton Gronin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flat material springs
листовые рессоры


Explanation:
Исходя из того, что речь о грузовике.

С того же сайта:
Leaf springs (flat material springs)
Leaf springs manufactured from retractable steel and retractable stainless steel based on the customer's requirements.

Leaf springs - вроде




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-09 20:35:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бы рессоры и есть.


    Reference: http://www.spring-north.co.il/apage/8273.php
Maxim Shestachenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо, Максим! Вы мне очень помогли.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Gronin
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexey Ivanov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!