International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

redundancy control adapter

Russian translation: (контрольная приставка) контрольный адаптер избыточностей


18:28 Nov 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: redundancy control adapter
Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:

AK 1703 ACP based redundant Station Control Unit (SCU) is offered together with redundancy control adapter SCA per substation/communication ring.

Заранее спасибо.
Veronika B.
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(контрольная приставка) контрольный адаптер избыточностей
Explanation:
я бы сказала
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(контрольная приставка) контрольный адаптер избыточностейEllen Kraus
2переходник управления избыточностью
Oleg Delendyk
2Резервируемый адаптер управленияNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Резервируемый адаптер управления


Explanation:
8

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 55

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(контрольная приставка) контрольный адаптер избыточностей


Explanation:
я бы сказала

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
переходник управления избыточностью


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.css-rzd.ru/ZDM/02-2004/04009-1.htm
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 105