KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

controls or adjustments

Russian translation: органы управления или регулировки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:controls or adjustments
Russian translation:органы управления или регулировки
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

08:52 Nov 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: controls or adjustments
Use of controls or adjustments or performance of procedures other than those specified herein may result in
hazardous Laser radiation exposure
esperansa_2008
органы управления или регулировки
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3органы управления или регулировки
Oleg Delendyk
4См.
Nadezhda Wenzel
3Применение средств управления или доработок, или выполнение действий,
a05


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
органы управления или регулировки


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow
2 mins

agree  Alexey Ivanov: использование органов упарвления и регулировки?
12 mins
  -> Да, Use -- использование или применение, но автор вопроса о переводе этого слова не спрашивал.

agree  Enote
55 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Use of controls or adjustments or performance of procedures
Применение средств управления или доработок, или выполнение действий,


Explanation:
отличных от предусмотренных в настоящем документе...

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
как вариант: применение контрольно-регулирующих устройств и приборов и технологий контроля, настройки или эксплуатации оборудования, не предусмотренных настоящим...

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4