KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CORROSION ALLOWANCE

Russian translation: допуск на коррозию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CORROSION ALLOWANCE
Russian translation:допуск на коррозию
Entered by: Elena Slepukhina

05:50 Aug 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / boiler drawings
English term or phrase: CORROSION ALLOWANCE
ИЗ РАСЧЕТНЫХ ДАННЫХ ЧЕРТЕЖЕЙ КОТЛА -

"ДОПУСК НА ГЛУБИНУ КОРРОЗИИ" - ЗАБРАКОВАННЫЙ ВАРИАНТ ПЕРЕВОДА.

ДОПУСК НА КОРРОЗИЮ?
Inna Kryvoruchko
Ukraine
допуск на коррозию
Explanation:
да
Selected response from:

Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Прибавка на коррозиюEnote
4 +2допуск на коррозию
Elena Slepukhina
5запас на коррозию
Michael Kislov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corrosion allowance
допуск на коррозию


Explanation:
да

Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Nikolayev
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev: Нормативный вариант. См. ГОСТ Р 52076 2003, ГОСТ Р ИСО 13707 и т.д.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
corrosion allowance
Прибавка на коррозию


Explanation:
это нормативный вариант - так пишут в наших правилах расчета работающих под давлением сосудов.
В последнем варианте ГОСТ Р 52857.5-2007
написано даже Прибавка для компенсации коррозии, но уж длинновато, имхо

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2007

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
1 hr

agree  Victor Yatsenko
1 hr

agree  Lydia_S
2 hrs

agree  Roman Bardachev: Тоже нормативный вариант ))
6 hrs

agree  xxxsimple4uk4a
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corrosion allowance
запас на коррозию


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-04 07:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "поправка на коррозию"

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20