KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Injection Pots

Russian translation: injection pot- тигель-питатель


06:48 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Centrifugal casting machine
English term or phrase: Injection Pots
complete range of Ancillary Equipment to complement the range of their centrifugal casting machines, namely…
 Reinforcements Slitting Machines
 Lay-up table
 Roll holders
 Thermostatic tank (item C)
 Resin mixers
 Portable Resin Transfer Pumps
 Resin Injection Pots
 Pole Extractor
Irina Gerunova
Russian translation:injection pot- тигель-питатель
Explanation:
Резвернутый перевод: тигель-питатель системы нагнетания литьевой смолы. Если возможно, сократите .
Selected response from:

Forinn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4инжекторные емкости
Tsiuri Pilauri
4каналы ввода
mk_lab
3injection pot- тигель-питатель
Forinn
3бачки/емкости для впрыска... распыления...
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection pots
каналы ввода


Explanation:
каналы (для) ввода (полимера)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1271

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
injection pots
бачки/емкости для впрыска... распыления...


Explanation:
мне так кажется. Каналов здесь я не увидел.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection pots
инжекторные емкости


Explanation:
инжекторные, т.е для впрыска

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
injection pots
injection pot- тигель-питатель


Explanation:
Резвернутый перевод: тигель-питатель системы нагнетания литьевой смолы. Если возможно, сократите .

Forinn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4