KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hydraulic plate

Russian translation: гидравлическая плита (пресса)


07:38 Dec 13, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pressing Equipment for Ceramic Tile Production
English term or phrase: hydraulic plate
следует в списке оборудования после hydraulic press
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:гидравлическая плита (пресса)
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прижимная плита (пресса)
Igor Blinov
3гидравлическая плита (пресса)
Vadim Kadyrov
2монтажная плита для гидроаппаратурыEnote


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гидравлическая плита (пресса)


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://ru-patent.info/21/75-79/2175603.html
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прижимная плита (пресса)


Explanation:
подвижная, в отличии от неподвижной, опорной

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
монтажная плита для гидроаппаратуры


Explanation:
шарада
по правилам должен быть manifold, не plate, но м.б. авторы про это не знают
либо, что вероятнее, у вас в оригинале пропущено ключевое слово, типа hydraulic plate bender или hydraulic plate shear

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2067