KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

magnet point

Russian translation: магнитная стрелка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnet point
Russian translation:магнитная стрелка
Entered by: Vladimir Bragilevsky

12:43 Dec 20, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: magnet point
magnet (Adjusting the magnet point to the sensor when the transmission
shaft are rising as the direction of rotate ); часть инструкции, переведённой с китайского языка на английский. Честно говоря, не могу сложить воедино всё предложение. Терзают смутные сомнения, что перевели не совсем правильно.
Berlusconi
Russian Federation
магнитная стрелка
Explanation:
если китайцы писали...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3магнитный элемент /полюс магнита
Victor Sidelnikov
3магнитная стрелка
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
магнитная стрелка


Explanation:
если китайцы писали...

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
магнитный элемент /полюс магнита


Explanation:
Похоже, это холловский датчик

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 мин (2010-12-20 13:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. этот магнитный элемент и возбуждает сигнал при вращении вала

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344