KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bubbling power

Russian translation: энергия кипения


11:47 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bubbling power
with the aid of the bubbling power for components
Igor Roisen
Russian translation:энергия кипения
Explanation:
Может быть, энергия кипения или энергия образования пузырьков? Не уверена.
Selected response from:

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1энергия кипения
Anastasia Nuskhaeva
2Мощность, достигаемая при нулевом расходе при синхронной скорости
Marina Maksimova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
энергия кипения


Explanation:
Может быть, энергия кипения или энергия образования пузырьков? Не уверена.

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
57 mins
  -> спасибо :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Мощность, достигаемая при нулевом расходе при синхронной скорости


Explanation:
А можете добавить немного контекста? О чем конкретно у Вас текст? О насосах?
Посмотрите вот здесь:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4295782.html
The zero-flow power supplied near synchronous speed, called "bubbling power", is often a nonnegligible fraction of the nominal power, and can reach 70% of the latter ...
Мощность, достигаемая при нулевом расходе при синхронной скорости

Marina Maksimova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian