KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flange bonnet

Russian translation: фланец крышки


06:47 Sep 8, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: flange bonnet
Часть клапана, показана на картинке:
http://s41.radikal.ru/i091/1109/df/98b9094dd8cc.jpg
Mikola
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фланец крышки
Explanation:
без вариантов
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4воротниковый фланецmikhailo
3фланец крышкиEnote
Summary of reference entries provided
FYI
Igor Antipin

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фланец крышки


Explanation:
без вариантов

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2067
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
воротниковый фланец


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 68




Reference comments


35 mins
Reference: FYI

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/engineering_gen...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 293