KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

parallel or radial out-of-alignment

Russian translation: отклонение от параллельности или взаимного положения в радиальном направлении


14:46 Sep 19, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: parallel or radial out-of-alignment
Руководство по смесителю Wamgroup (mixer).

Checking correct flexible coupling alignment

The drive can be coupled to the mixer in the following ways:
A) Drive unit “en bloc” with the mixer by means of the frame.
Flexible coupling alignment has been handled by the Manufacturer. However, once the mixer is installed and before starting it, check everything carefully following the steps detailed in section B) before for a drive separate from the mixer.
B) Drive separate from the mixer.
Move the drive up to the mixer and shim its contact points on the foundation until the two pins slide into the half-couplings and are correctly seated.
Use the measurement “H” for the type of coupling installed as detailed in the chart on page M.36.
Check parallelism between the faces of the half-couplings at four points 90° from each other using a feeler “1” fig. 14 for the distance “H”.
Check the half-couplings for concentricity using a gauge as shown in fig. 13.
Under normal conditions, the following are allowed:
- angle out-of-alignment less than 1°
- parallel or radial out-of-alignment calculated with the following formula since it is
coupling size-specific.
Out-of-alignment ≤ F/1000 (mm).
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:отклонение от параллельности или взаимного положения в радиальном направлении
Explanation:
Или, как вариант, непараллельность или несоосность.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отклонение от параллельности или взаимного положения в радиальном направлении
Roman Karabaev
3 +1смещение и излом (валов)Enote
3параллельная или радиальная несоосность
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отклонение от параллельности или взаимного положения в радиальном направлении


Explanation:
Или, как вариант, непараллельность или несоосность.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Myslivets: непараллельность и несоосность
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexey Suspitsyn: отклонение от параллели или смещение поверхностей (полумуфт) в радиальном направлении
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смещение и излом (валов)


Explanation:
нормативно это так называется при центровке

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy
18 hrs
  -> спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
параллельная или радиальная несоосность


Explanation:
параллельное или радиальное смещение относительно оси (центров) ; несоосность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2011-09-22 06:11:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только к валам

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ. Как лучше написать: "параллельная или радиальная несоосность полумуфт" или "параллельная или радиальная несоосность валов"? Просто хочу разобраться, применяется ли этот термин к полумуфтам или его можно применять только к валам?